See the race results on Webscorer

 

Place(adjusted) Racer name Category Age Gender Adjusted time time / km
1 Zac Norton Member M 39:27.7 4:19.6
2 Erin Fisk Non Member F 39:56.3 4:29.4
3 Chris Vanderstarre Non Member M 40:30.1 4:30.0
4 Ollie Bridgewater Non Member M 40:40.5 4:31.7
5 Lachlan Trigg Member M 40:41.5 4:01.9
6 Paul Brooks Member 43 M 40:46.4 4:27.7
7 Natalie Densley Member 29 F 41:33.2 4:20.5
8 Amy Baudinette Member 27 F 41:59.1 5:29.8
9 Tim Chapman Member M 42:10.0 5:01.7
10 Greg Allison Member 64 M 42:17.4 5:07.9
11 Naticia Varley Member 13 F 42:21.3 4:33.6
12 Lena Quirk Member 34 F 42:23.6 5:38.9
13 Alicia Boyd Member 35 F 42:27.1 4:19.5
14 Leon Brooks Non Member M 42:31.4 4:15.2
15 Damien O’Sullivan Member 27 M 42:43.8 4:37.3
16 Tim Laird Member 44 M 42:45.9 4:32.6
17 Archimedes Perriss Member 12 M 43:02.4 4:50.4
18 Brendan Maher Member 39 M 43:07.4 5:26.2
19 Luke Perriss Member 35 M 43:08.9 5:01.5
20 Steven Kearns Member 41 M 43:12.4 4:22.1
21 Ilana Jorgensen Member 24 F 43:17.4 4:42.9
22 Jenny Dowie Member F 43:22.4 4:23.7
23 Jon Dixon Non Member 39 M 43:29.4 4:44.9
24 David Stevens Member 49 M 43:31.5 4:55.2
25 Kevin Gleeson Member 60 M 43:38.4 5:16.4
26 Scott Lucas Member 37 M 43:40.1 4:06.7
27 Ben Boyd Member 35 M 43:43.1 5:12.2
28 Richard Wade Member 41 M 43:51.4 3:58.6
29 Carl McMeel Member 43 M 43:56.3 3:59.4
30 Ian Barnes Member 30 M 44:03.4 4:40.6
31 Troy Tampion Member 41 M 44:06.4 5:26.1
32 Jayce Dufty Member 37 M 44:10.3 4:56.7
33 Craig Ralston Member 44 M 44:22.4 4:18.7
34 Peter Crowe-Owen Member 47 M 44:24.9 4:44.1
35 Emma Dart Member 25 F 44:30.4 5:35.1
36 Tobin Varley Member 16 M 44:34.3 4:10.7
37 Kevin Lyons Member 50 M 44:39.4 4:31.6
38 Clinton Hall Member M 44:43.4 3:27.2
39 Amanda Bush Member 35 F 44:53.3 5:48.9
40 Damien Quirk Member 38 M 45:01.4 4:55.2
41 Donna Lumb Member 51 F 45:06.5 5:46.1
42 Neil Holland Member 53 M 45:10.5 4:01.7
43 Patrick O’Keeffe Member 51 M 45:13.4 4:57.2
44 Jarrod Mast Member 31 M 45:16.5 5:17.7
45 Peter Varley Member 50 M 45:38.4 5:01.4
46 Colin Williams Member 60 M 45:42.4 4:52.1
47 Nicolas Van Zelst Member 41 M 45:50.3 5:38.4
48 Kate Sewell Member 36 F 46:13.2 6:07.2
49 Michelle Stephen Member 31 F 46:16.4 6:02.7
50 Roger Kennedy Member 61 M 46:27.4 5:29.6
51 David Bridgewater Non Member M 46:29.5 5:09.9
52 Peter Molan Non Member M 47:26.5 5:19.4
53 Brendan McDonald Member 26 M 47:39.4 5:51.6
54 Louise Richardson Member 41 F 47:41.4 5:01.9
55 Catherine Clancey Member 30 F 51:22.6 7:18.8